? Welcome to Bhilai Nair Samajam College
Admission open 2018-19 B.Com, B.Com(CA), M.Com, PGDCA,    Pre. B.Ed Entrance Exam on 7th June 2018 ,  WELCOME TO BNS COLLEGE
  • Awarded by IIEM Delhi for out standing contribution in field of education

Achievements


ACHIEVEMENT(Academic)

University Merit Holder

S.No. Name Year Course Position
1. Sulabh Jain 2003-04 B.Com 9th
2. G. Indira 2006-07 B.Ed. 1st
3. Shikha Thakur 2008-09 B.Ed. 1st
4. Arti Rai B.Ed. 4th
5. Urmila Chandra BBA 4th

ACHIEVEMENT(Non-Academic)

Akshara Ajay

S.No. Achievements
1. All India Dance Competition Shimla - Third prize
2. All India Competition in dance and music Kerala Samajam - Third Prize (2009)
3. Participated in CCRC World Heritage Day
4. Honoured by Bal Kala Sadhana Samman All India Competition in dance and music Kerala Samajam - First prize (2007)
5. District level Sanskrit Mahotsav Bagged - second prize (2012)
6. District level Sanskrit Mahotsav Got - Third prize (2013)
7. Participated in state level sports Competition classical dance for opening ceremony (2011)
8. Participated in state level sports Competition Classical dance for closing ceremony 2011
9. Kalanilayam Guntur Music and dance competition Jury Award 2012
10. Natyamayuri Award
11. Rajyotsav 2011
12. All India Competition in dance music Organised by Kerala Samajam Folk dance - first prize
13. Semi classical dance - first prize 2016
14. All India Competition in dance and music organised by Kerala Samajam Folk dance - first prize
15. Saras Mela 2017
16. Awarded cultural Icon of the year in commerce 2017-2018

Asha J.Nair (BharatNatyam)

S.No. Achievements
1. Honored with "Nrithya Niredita Award"
2. Honored with "Nrithya Bhushan Award"
3. Honored with "Kala Tilakam Award"
4. 2nd Prize in all India Dance Competition held at Shimla (2005-06)
5. 3rd Prize in all India Dance Competition held at Pune (2005-06)
6. Awarded with National Scholarship by Cultural Department, Govt. of India

Pallavi Reddy

S.No. Achievements
1. Selected two types in Indian Camp for Netball
2. Played 10 National in Net ball
3. Played 8 National in Korfball

Pramod Kumar Thakur

S.No. Achievements
1. University wrestling winner 2010-11
2. 2nd Place in University body Building Competition
3. 3rd Place in State level arm wrestling championship
4. 1st Place in University level Judo
5. 2nd Place in State level Judo